Coconut Milk Powder - For Soap & Cosmetics
Coconut Milk Powder has a sweet coconut aroma and is used in cosmetics for it softening and moisturizing properties. This all natural dehydrated coconut milk is most often used in soap, hair conditioner, milk bath, bath fizzies and face masks.
Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Milk Bath. Soap. Lotions. Creams.
Great skin softening properties. All Natural.
Physical Form: White Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil or Water.
Country of Origin: Philippines
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Dehydrated Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin and Milk Protein
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Blend amount as desired into formula.
Recommended use levels:
Lotions & Creams: 2-10%
Milk Bath: 75-100%
Country Of Origin: Philippines
Our natural coconut milk powder is great to use in soap making and bath bombs.
We Also Recommend